Tag Archives: comedy

Actress Chrissy Metz was seen wearing Charlene K on Regard Magazine

NBC TV series- This is us – Actress Chrissy Metz was seen wearing Charlene K jewelry on Regard Magazine Jan 2017 Issue.

Chrissy Metz was born on September 29, 1980 in Florida, USA as Christine Michelle Metz. She is an actress, known for This Is Us (2016), American Horror Story (2011) and Loveless in Los Angeles (2007).

NBC - This is us - Chrissy Metz was seen wearing Charlene K on Regard Magazine

NBC - This is us - Chrissy Metz was seen wearing Charlene K on Regard Magazine Chrissy Metz was seen wearing Charlene K on Regard Magazine Chrissy Metz was seen wearing Charlene K jewelry on Regard Magazine Chrissy Metz was seen wearing Charlene K jewelry on Regard Magazine

 


Han Ye Seul

Korean Actress Han Ye Seul is seen wearing Charlene K’s Gold Initial Pendant (P20) in a Korean Television romantic drama/comedy Spy Myung Wol, also starring Eric Moon.
Han Ye Seul


Spy Myung Wol

Spy Myung Wol starring Han Ye Seul and Eric Moon. (Actress Han Ye Seul is wearing Charlene K’s Silver Initial Pendant P20)

Native Name: 스파이 명월
# of Episodes: 16
Network: KBS2
Year: 2011
Director: Hwang In Hyuk

Type: Korean drama
Genre: Romantic Comedy, Melodrama, Action / Thriller


Cast:
Han Ye Seul as Han Myung Wol
Eric as Kang Woo
Lee Jin Wook as Choi Ryu
Jang Hee Jin as Joo In Ah

An elite North Korean spy, Han Myung Wol, and her partner, Choi Ryu, infiltrates South Korea on a mission to disrupt the Hallyu Wave by kidnapping one of their top stars, Kang Woo. Despite her proficiency at her job, Myung Wol’s one weakness is her uncontrollable curiosity. Hijinks ensue when she falls in love with Kang Woo instead.


Charlene K

14K Gold - Gold Vermeil - Sterling Silver - Rare Gemstones

The WordPress.com Blog

The latest news on WordPress.com and the WordPress community.